There are essentially only three situations in which absolute privilege will apply: (1) judicial proceedings; (2) proceedings of bodies creating legislation; and (3) communications among military and naval officers. For multi-party bank accounts, see Va. Code Ann. Trusts and Estates, Virginia Enacts Uniform Real Property Transfer on Death Act It provides that discovery on the claim will be stayed until such time as the court rules on the special motion to dismiss. 64.1-64.1, "Unless a contrary intention appears in the will, if a devisee or legatee, including a devisee or legatee under a class gift, is a grandparent or a descendant of a grandparent of the testator and dead at the time of . ti-lapse statute.